Innovation Week June 15-19 on blue background

Acknowledgements

The Office of Innovation wishes to recognize the following individuals for contributing their time and talent to the success of Innovation Week 2020!

Steering Committee

Jesse Goodwin, Ph.D., Kimberly Allen, Hamilton Baker, M.D., Stephanie Brown, Mark Daniels, Ph.D., Chelsea Ex Lubeskie, Christiana Gallagher, Troy Huth, Ph.D, J.D., Erick Lemon, Hanna Maghsoud, Mary Mauldin, Ed.D., Kimberly McCollum, Ragan Dubose-Morris, Ph.D., Loretta Lynch-Reichert, Deborah Reynolds, Michael Rusnak, Brooke Trevino, Courtney Wagoner, Kelly Warren

Digital and Technology Support

Jonathan Coultas, Jesse Darland, Nancy Carney, Kelly Warren, Mark Daniels, Ph.D., Wendrah McCoy, Justin Muir, Deborah Reynolds, Christine Gainer

Programmatic Committees

Poster Session Committee

Stephanie Brown – Chair, Lindsay Loewer, Jennifer Nall, Ph.D., Wally Renne, D.M.D., Teresa Kelechi, Ph.D., Gigi Smith, Ph.D., Yuri Peterson, Ph.D., John McMillan, Amy Harrington, Kareem Heslop, Mary Mauldin, Ed.D., Kelly Warren, Deborah Reynolds

Artificial Intelligence Committee

Hamilton Baker – Chair, Erick Lemon, Christiana Gallagher, Jihad Obeid, M.D., Grace Neil, Mary Mauldin, Ed.D., Alan Snyder

Education Committee

Mary Mauldin, Ed.D. - Chair, Myrtede Alfred, Damon Amella, Dusti Annan-Coultas, Ed.D., Erica Bligen, Joe Blumer, Ph.D., Jeff Borckardt, Ph.D., Felesia Bowen, D.N.P., Ph.D., Scott Bragg, Pharm.D., Elizabeth Brown, Ph.D., Melanie Cason, Ph.D., Jonathan Coultas, Shannon Drayton, Pharm.D., Brian Fors. Ph.D., Amanda Giles, O.T.D., Kristi Helke, Ph.D.,D.V.M., Melissa Hortman, Ed.D., Kimberly Kascak, Abby Kazley, Ph.D., Walter Renne. D.M.D., Michael Madson, Ph.D., Joni Nelson, D.M.D, Tawana Philpott, Ben Reynolds, Ph.D., Bryant Seamon, Tom Smith, Ph.D., Katherine Sterba, Ph.D., Emeline Tran, Pharm.D., Erin Weeda, Pharm.D.. Amy Williams, D.N.P., Alex Walters

Health & Wellness Committee

Hanna Maghsoud, Kimberly McCollum, Caroline Moluf, Edward O’Bryan, M.D., Kelly Warren

IP & Entrepreneurship Committee

Michael Rusnak – Chair, Scott Davis, Ph.D., Troy Huth, Ph.D., J.D., Chelsea Ex Lubeski, Brooke Trevino

Technology Committee

Erick Lemon – Chair, Kevin Frasier, Sherman Paggi, Christiana Gallagher, Lisa  Schultze